Pour la documentation en FRANÇAIS, utilisez l’outil de traduction de votre navigateur Chrome, Edge ou Safari. Voir un exemple.

Table of Content

After opening the package, remove the equipment and components. Locate all the items described in Standard Hardware. Make sure that they are undamaged.

Standard Hardware

The OP4610XG real-time simulator includes the following basic hardware:

Item

Description

Part Number

OP4610XG simulator

Full simulator equipped with AMD RyzenTM 6 cores, 3.8 GHz or equivalent, 16 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD

529-0220
Loopback kit

Loopback board

126-0361

Loopback cable

113-0737

RJ45 cable

CAT6 (500 MHz) UTP Network Cable - Blue 3 m (10 ft)

T00-0817

Power cable

1.83 m (6 ft) power cord, black (10 A,125 V)

T00-0833

System Integration binder

Includes system description document and test reports, RT-LAB software, OPAL-RTLinux operating system and documentation CD

N/A

Optional Hardware

Item

Description

Part Number

MuSE transceiver

Avago AFBR-57R5APZ

T00-0315

MuSE cable

LC-LC multimode 850 nm optical fiber, 2 m (longer cables available)

T00-0797

  • No labels