Pour la documentation en FRANÇAIS, utilisez l’outil de traduction de votre navigateur Chrome, Edge ou Safari. Voir un exemple.

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

Version 1 Next »

After opening the package, remove the equipment and components. Check all the items described in Standard Hardware and make sure that they are undamaged.

Standard Hardware

The OP4200 simulator includes the following basic hardware:

Item

Description

Part Number          Qty

OP4200

Hardware chassis with 4 signal conditioning cassettes

429-0101-0094

1

RJ45 cable

305cm (120”) RJ45 cable BLUE

T00-0817

1

USB - Serial Cable

USB to Serial converter cable (DB9M / USB A M) , 1m (3FT)

DB9, F/F, null modem mini type

T00-0814

T00-0994

1

1

Power Supply



Power supply Desktop AC Adapter 60W 24V 2.5A

T00-1049

1

OP5972 Power jack adapter kit for OP4200 power input

310-0004

1

Cable to connect external Vuser supply to digital output cassette from power jack adapter (OP5972)

113-0927

1

Terminal blocksPluggable terminal blocks 4 posT00-05091
DB37 Male Slim Breakout Board126-05606

Loopback kit

Loopback DB37 board

DB37 to 40pos flat cable Power cable

126-0361

113-0737

1

1

Optional Hardware

Item

Description

Part Number

OP5970

DB37 to Spring cage adaptor

126-0556

OP5971

DB37 to SMB adaptor

126-0555

OP5973

Mechanical rackmount kit

410-0055

MUSE transceiver

Avago AFBR-57R5APZ

T00-0315

MUSE cable

LC-LC multimode 850nm optical fiber, 2m

(longer cables available)

T00-0797

  • No labels